Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Carter
Mackie Properties
(812) 606-1020
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
This home is located at 614 N Grant St, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently priced at $500,000, approximately $440 per square foot. This property was built in 1899. 614 N Grant St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mackie Properties Brokerage Email: mcarter@mackierentalproperties.com Listed on: 04/02/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Sold | $500,000 | 0.0% | $440 / Sq Ft |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $500,000 | 0.0% | $440 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Rented | $1,600 | -2.7% | -- |
| 02/23/2015 02/23/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2014 10/28/14 | For Rent | $1,645 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,229 | $303,600 | $149,200 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $6,229 | $303,600 | $149,200 | $154,400 |
| 2023 | $6,152 | $290,000 | $143,500 | $146,500 |
| 2022 | $5,578 | $274,900 | $143,500 | $131,400 |
| 2021 | $4,080 | $196,400 | $98,700 | $97,700 |
| 2020 | $3,952 | $191,500 | $89,700 | $101,800 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $191,500 | $89,700 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $189,500 | $92,400 | $97,100 |
| 2017 | $3,973 | $188,100 | $92,400 | $95,700 |
| 2016 | $3,909 | $188,100 | $92,400 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $3,890 | $186,500 | $92,400 | $94,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Matt Carter
Mackie Properties
(812) 606-1020
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202611234
APN: 53-05-33-210-100.000-005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.