614 N Vine St Hackett, AR 72937
Estimated Value: $166,480 - $236,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,534
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 N Vine St, Hackett, AR 72937 and is currently estimated at $193,870, approximately $126 per square foot. 614 N Vine St is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Hackett Elementary School and Hackett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Kepesky Betty L and Kepesky Bobby S
Bought by
Glass Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1986
Bought by
Kepesky
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glass Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kepesky | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $34,868 | $5,625 | $29,243 |
| 2024 | $1,005 | $19,520 | $2,380 | $17,140 |
| 2023 | $1,005 | $19,520 | $2,380 | $17,140 |
| 2022 | $1,005 | $19,520 | $2,380 | $17,140 |
| 2021 | $630 | $19,520 | $2,380 | $17,140 |
| 2020 | $580 | $19,040 | $1,900 | $17,140 |
| 2019 | $580 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2018 | $605 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2017 | $605 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2016 | $955 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2015 | $955 | $19,200 | $1,500 | $17,700 |
| 2014 | $605 | $18,550 | $1,500 | $17,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map