614 Normal Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $230,899
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $220,225, approximately $156 per square foot. 614 Normal Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Francisco Michael E
Bought by
Francisco Michael E and Francisco Nancy K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,140
Outstanding Balance
$142,110
Interest Rate
2.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$78,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2008
Sold by
Francisco Michael E
Bought by
Francisco Michael E and Francisco Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,973
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2008
Sold by
Olson Larry
Bought by
Francisco Michael E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,973
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Bethke Cathy
Bought by
Olson Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Todd E and Nelson Katherine R
Bought by
Berthke Cathy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$160,550
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisco Michael E | -- | Ftc | |
| Francisco Michael E | -- | None Available | |
| Francisco Michael E | $196,000 | None Available | |
| Olson Larry | -- | First American Title | |
| Berthke Cathy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Francisco Michael E | $159,140 | |
| Closed | Francisco Michael E | $192,973 | |
| Previous Owner | Berthke Cathy | $160,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,671 | $74,795 | $13,445 | $61,350 |
| 2024 | $3,992 | $68,531 | $12,319 | $56,212 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $55,438 | $9,966 | $45,472 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $52,305 | $9,403 | $42,902 |
| 2020 | $3,767 | $51,761 | $9,305 | $42,456 |
| 2019 | $4,083 | $51,483 | $9,255 | $42,228 |
| 2018 | $4,032 | $50,938 | $9,157 | $41,781 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $50,938 | $9,157 | $41,781 |
| 2016 | $3,846 | $50,938 | $9,157 | $41,781 |
| 2015 | $3,730 | $49,744 | $8,942 | $40,802 |
| 2014 | $3,684 | $49,744 | $8,942 | $40,802 |
| 2013 | -- | $49,744 | $8,942 | $40,802 |
Source: Public Records
Map