615 Normal Ave Normal, IL 61761
Old North Normal NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Normal Ave, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $279,714, approximately $125 per square foot. 615 Normal Ave is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Glenn Elementary School, Kingsley Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,897 | $104,719 | $17,992 | $86,727 |
| 2024 | $5,984 | $95,949 | $16,485 | $79,464 |
| 2022 | $5,984 | $77,616 | $13,335 | $64,281 |
| 2021 | $5,723 | $73,229 | $12,581 | $60,648 |
| 2020 | $5,565 | $71,215 | $12,235 | $58,980 |
| 2019 | $5,371 | $70,832 | $12,169 | $58,663 |
| 2018 | $5,750 | $70,082 | $12,040 | $58,042 |
| 2017 | $5,545 | $70,082 | $12,040 | $58,042 |
| 2016 | $5,485 | $70,082 | $12,040 | $58,042 |
| 2015 | $5,324 | $68,440 | $11,758 | $56,682 |
| 2014 | $5,258 | $68,440 | $11,758 | $56,682 |
| 2013 | -- | $68,440 | $11,758 | $56,682 |
Source: Public Records
Map