614 Oak St Burden, KS 67019
Estimated Value: $69,335 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Oak St, Burden, KS 67019 and is currently estimated at $87,834, approximately $76 per square foot. 614 Oak St is a home located in Cowley County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School and Central Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $7,382 | $405 | $6,977 |
| 2024 | $1,279 | $7,248 | $405 | $6,843 |
| 2023 | $1,208 | $6,391 | $405 | $5,986 |
| 2022 | $1,217 | $5,706 | $470 | $5,236 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $5,501 | $457 | $5,044 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $5,289 | $358 | $4,931 |
| 2019 | $1,197 | $5,362 | $384 | $4,978 |
| 2018 | $1,132 | $5,008 | $233 | $4,775 |
| 2017 | $1,114 | $5,008 | $233 | $4,775 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $5,083 | $216 | $4,867 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,083 | $216 | $4,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,451 | $198 | $4,253 |
Source: Public Records
Map