614 Poplar Ave Vermillion, SD 57069
Estimated Value: $217,244 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Poplar Ave, Vermillion, SD 57069 and is currently estimated at $232,561, approximately $188 per square foot. 614 Poplar Ave is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Jolley Elementary School, and Vermillion Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2019
Sold by
Ewoldt Aaron N
Bought by
Ewoldt Aaron N and Ewoldt Amanda P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2015
Sold by
Hoesing Paul J and Hoesing Rodney M
Bought by
Ewoldt Aaron N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewoldt Aaron N | -- | None Available | |
| Ewoldt Aaron N | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,878 | $158,786 | $21,574 | $137,212 |
| 2024 | $2,678 | $143,737 | $21,574 | $122,163 |
| 2023 | $2,636 | $124,984 | $18,755 | $106,229 |
| 2022 | $2,041 | $114,505 | $17,129 | $97,376 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $98,390 | $16,262 | $82,128 |
| 2020 | $1,948 | $95,030 | $16,262 | $78,768 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $107,443 | $16,262 | $91,181 |
| 2018 | $1,853 | $101,633 | $16,262 | $85,371 |
| 2017 | $1,811 | $98,728 | $16,262 | $82,466 |
| 2016 | -- | $92,380 | $15,719 | $76,661 |
| 2015 | -- | $86,608 | $15,177 | $71,431 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,477 | $12,467 | $63,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map