614 River Rd Jacksboro, TN 37757
Estimated Value: $208,936 - $298,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 River Rd, Jacksboro, TN 37757 and is currently estimated at $238,734, approximately $211 per square foot. 614 River Rd is a home located in Campbell County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2024
Sold by
Hollifield Anderson Rachel
Bought by
Anderson William and Anderson Adina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,575
Outstanding Balance
$90,564
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$148,170
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Sold by
Mcghee Marvin
Bought by
Hollifield Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1996
Sold by
Petree Gary
Bought by
Mcghee Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Bowlin Danny
Bought by
Petree Gary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1996
Sold by
Bowlin Danny
Bought by
Bowlin Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1995
Sold by
Hollifield Will Widower
Bought by
Mcghee Marvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1980
Bought by
Anderson Rachel H
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson William | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Anderson William | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hollifield Gary | $25,000 | -- | |
| Mcghee Marvin | $12,500 | -- | |
| Petree Gary | $12,900 | -- | |
| Bowlin Danny | $74,900 | -- | |
| Mcghee Marvin | $11,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Rachel H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Anderson William | $91,575 | |
| Closed | Anderson William | $91,575 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670 | $55,100 | $11,175 | $43,925 |
| 2024 | $670 | $55,100 | $11,175 | $43,925 |
| 2023 | $506 | $24,500 | $4,550 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $506 | $24,500 | $4,550 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $506 | $24,500 | $4,550 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $496 | $24,500 | $4,550 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $506 | $24,500 | $4,550 | $19,950 |
| 2018 | $491 | $21,825 | $5,350 | $16,475 |
| 2017 | $491 | $21,825 | $5,350 | $16,475 |
| 2016 | $491 | $21,825 | $5,350 | $16,475 |
| 2015 | $434 | $21,825 | $5,350 | $16,475 |
| 2014 | $434 | $21,825 | $5,350 | $16,475 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,825 | $5,350 | $16,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map