614 Ruby Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Tempo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,046,000 - $1,447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,238
Sq Ft
$567/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Ruby Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,270,038, approximately $567 per square foot. 614 Ruby Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emma C. Smith Elementary School, William Mendenhall Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Martin Thomas J and Martin Jo Ann
Bought by
Martin Thomas J and Martin Jo Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1993
Sold by
Martin Thomas J and Martin Jo Ann
Bought by
Martin Thomas J and Martin Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Thomas J | -- | -- | |
| Martin Thomas J | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Martin Thomas J | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,357 | $108,636 | $21,914 | $86,722 |
| 2024 | $2,357 | $106,505 | $21,484 | $85,021 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $104,417 | $21,063 | $83,354 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $102,370 | $20,650 | $81,720 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $100,363 | $20,245 | $80,118 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $99,334 | $20,037 | $79,297 |
| 2019 | $2,092 | $97,387 | $19,645 | $77,742 |
| 2018 | $2,026 | $95,477 | $19,259 | $76,218 |
| 2017 | $1,958 | $93,606 | $18,882 | $74,724 |
| 2016 | $1,859 | $91,771 | $18,512 | $73,259 |
| 2015 | $1,758 | $90,391 | $18,233 | $72,158 |
| 2014 | $1,722 | $88,621 | $17,876 | $70,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map