614 S Washington Ave Saint Peter, MN 56082
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $340,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,767
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 S Washington Ave, Saint Peter, MN 56082 and is currently estimated at $304,548, approximately $110 per square foot. 614 S Washington Ave is a home located in Nicollet County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,490 | $320,700 | $34,700 | $286,000 |
| 2024 | $4,022 | $315,200 | $34,700 | $280,500 |
| 2023 | $3,496 | $299,400 | $34,700 | $264,700 |
| 2022 | $3,560 | $255,300 | $34,700 | $220,600 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $232,500 | $34,700 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $3,038 | $221,500 | $33,000 | $188,500 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $205,100 | $33,000 | $172,100 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $205,100 | $33,000 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $189,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,470 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map