614 Shagbark St Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $695,733 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,311
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Shagbark St, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $708,183, approximately $540 per square foot. 614 Shagbark St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Wallace Dean Clark and Wallace Cheryl
Bought by
Wallace Dean Clark and Wallace Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$294,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2005
Sold by
Wallace Dean Clark and Wallace Cheryl
Bought by
Wallace Dean Clark and Wallace Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Walter F and Murphy Melissa J
Bought by
Wallace Dean C and Wallace Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,800
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Woodruff Jeremy G and Woodruff Janel M
Bought by
Murphy Walter F and Murphy Melissa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Woodruff Jeremy G and Woodruff Janel M
Bought by
Woodruff Jeremy G and Woodruff Janel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$273,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Davidson Jeffrey C and Davidson Andrea L
Bought by
Woodruff Jeremy G and Smithers Janel M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,400
Interest Rate
7.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Sold by
Davidson Jeffrey C and Madrigal Andrea L
Bought by
Davidson Jeffrey C and Davidson Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1994
Sold by
Calprop Corp
Bought by
Davidson Jeffrey C and Madrigal Andrea L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,600
Interest Rate
5.5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wallace Dean Clark | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Dean C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Wallace Dean Clark | -- | None Available | |
| Wallace Dean C | $388,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Murphy Walter F | $350,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Woodruff Jeremy G | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Woodruff Jeremy G | $246,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Davidson Jeffrey C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Davidson Jeffrey C | $146,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wallace Dean Clark | $294,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wallace Dean C | $310,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Walter F | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Jeremy G | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodruff Jeremy G | $221,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Jeffrey C | $140,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Jeffrey C | $138,600 | |
| Closed | Murphy Walter F | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Wallace Dean C | $38,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,868 | $570,741 | $199,043 | $371,698 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $559,551 | $195,141 | $364,410 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $548,580 | $191,315 | $357,265 |
| 2022 | $6,477 | $537,824 | $187,564 | $350,260 |
| 2021 | $6,374 | $527,280 | $183,887 | $343,393 |
| 2020 | $6,515 | $521,874 | $182,002 | $339,872 |
| 2019 | $6,479 | $511,642 | $178,434 | $333,208 |
| 2018 | $6,413 | $501,611 | $174,936 | $326,675 |
| 2017 | $6,350 | $491,776 | $171,506 | $320,270 |
| 2016 | $5,701 | $461,000 | $161,000 | $300,000 |
| 2015 | $5,184 | $423,000 | $148,000 | $275,000 |
| 2014 | $4,648 | $375,000 | $150,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map