614 Spring St Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,143,000 - $1,650,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Spring St, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $1,427,567. 614 Spring St is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Kathleen L
Bought by
Rogers Kathleen L and Kathleen L Rogers Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2021
Sold by
Rogers Flora R and Flora R Rogers Trust
Bought by
Rogers Kathleen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2016
Sold by
Rogers Flora R
Bought by
Rogers Flora R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Kathleen L | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Kathleen L | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Flora R | -- | None Available | |
| Rogers Flora R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,113 | $322,280 | $141,958 | $180,322 |
| 2024 | $7,303 | $315,961 | $139,175 | $176,786 |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $309,766 | $136,446 | $173,320 |
| 2022 | $6,951 | $303,693 | $133,771 | $169,922 |
| 2021 | $6,859 | $297,738 | $131,148 | $166,590 |
| 2020 | $6,698 | $294,686 | $129,803 | $164,883 |
| 2019 | $6,570 | $288,908 | $127,258 | $161,650 |
| 2018 | $6,099 | $283,243 | $124,763 | $158,480 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $277,692 | $122,318 | $155,374 |
| 2016 | $5,698 | $272,246 | $119,919 | $152,327 |
| 2015 | $5,667 | $268,157 | $118,118 | $150,039 |
| 2014 | $5,461 | $262,906 | $115,805 | $147,101 |
Source: Public Records
Map