614 Teal Ct de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $429,495 - $518,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Teal Ct, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $457,874, approximately $178 per square foot. 614 Teal Ct is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Dickinson Elementary School, De Pere Middle School, and Foxview Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Endries Wayne J and Endries Kay E
Bought by
Reed John F and Reed Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$119,109
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$338,765
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed John F | $190,000 | Nicolet Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reed John F | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,410 | $455,900 | $44,500 | $411,400 |
| 2024 | $5,847 | $411,600 | $42,400 | $369,200 |
| 2023 | $5,445 | $399,100 | $42,400 | $356,700 |
| 2022 | $5,136 | $357,900 | $42,400 | $315,500 |
| 2021 | $4,745 | $313,200 | $35,300 | $277,900 |
| 2020 | $4,751 | $286,800 | $35,300 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $4,871 | $269,100 | $35,300 | $233,800 |
| 2018 | $4,961 | $249,400 | $35,300 | $214,100 |
| 2017 | $4,497 | $220,400 | $35,300 | $185,100 |
| 2016 | $4,569 | $220,400 | $35,300 | $185,100 |
| 2015 | $4,759 | $220,400 | $35,300 | $185,100 |
| 2014 | $4,726 | $220,400 | $35,300 | $185,100 |
| 2013 | $4,726 | $220,400 | $35,300 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map