614 W Capitol Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $117,000 - $215,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
651
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 614 W Capitol Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $157,618, approximately $242 per square foot. 614 W Capitol Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2018
Sold by
Schultz Elizabeth A
Bought by
Gilkerson Sarah Melanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Korber Brian D and Korber Heather L
Bought by
Schulz Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
5.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkerson Sarah Melanie | $83,500 | -- | |
| Schulz Elizabeth A | $71,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schulz Elizabeth A | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,448 | $119,714 | $37,020 | $82,694 |
| 2024 | $1,442 | $115,776 | $37,020 | $78,756 |
| 2023 | $1,337 | $112,261 | $35,426 | $76,835 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $97,768 | $33,739 | $64,029 |
| 2021 | $1,234 | $87,293 | $30,124 | $57,169 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $84,751 | $29,247 | $55,504 |
| 2019 | $1,261 | $84,751 | $29,247 | $55,504 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $82,282 | $28,395 | $53,887 |
| 2017 | -- | $78,364 | $27,043 | $51,321 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $78,364 | $27,043 | $51,321 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,081 | $26,255 | $49,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $73,865 | $25,490 | $48,375 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,865 | $25,490 | $48,375 |
| 2011 | -- | $70,936 | $25,490 | $45,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map