K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Houston
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $529,620
Lovely single level home with pool in Gilbert! Cul-de-sac lot! Tastefully updated & upgraded & move-in ready! 18 X 18 staggered tile in all the right places! Kitchen offers granite counters, shaker style cabinets, breakfast island & stainless steel appliances! Elegant living & dining space! Family room has cozy brick fireplace & decorative, lighted niches! All bedrooms have vaulted ceilings & plenty of natural light! French doors lead you to the backyard which is an entertainers delight with crystal clear pool, patio, beehive fireplace & built in BBQ! Private cul-de-sac lot has RV gate & garage includes built in storage cabinets! Huge shed conveys as well! Award winning Gilbert Schools! Shopping, restaurants & parks just minutes away! No HOA!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kevin Houston
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living License #SA575371000 Listed on: 12/12/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillippe Austin Paul | $295,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Merkel Terence | -- | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Merkel Terence | $220,500 | First Arizona Title Agency | |
| Plecash Damian R | $204,900 | Magnus Title Agency | |
| Windsor Pacific Llc | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Webster Bryan S | $157,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sprouse David F | $133,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phillippe Austin Paul | $280,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Merkel Terence | $216,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Webster Bryan S | $125,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sprouse David F | $132,976 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/20/2019 03/20/19 | Sold | $295,000 | -1.3% | $172 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/12/2019 02/12/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/27/2018 12/27/18 | For Sale | $299,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2018 12/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2018 12/12/18 | For Sale | $299,000 | +45.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/14/2012 09/14/12 | Sold | $204,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2012 08/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2012 08/02/12 | For Sale | $204,900 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/09/2012 07/09/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/29/2012 06/29/12 | For Sale | $204,900 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,412 | $19,070 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,893 | $18,162 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $35,630 | $7,120 | $28,510 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $26,220 | $5,240 | $20,980 |
| 2021 | $1,918 | $25,260 | $5,050 | $20,210 |
| 2020 | $1,899 | $23,800 | $4,760 | $19,040 |
| 2019 | $2,005 | $21,230 | $4,240 | $16,990 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $19,510 | $3,900 | $15,610 |
| 2017 | $2,057 | $18,700 | $3,740 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $1,258 | $17,560 | $3,510 | $14,050 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $16,930 | $3,380 | $13,550 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2019
Kevin Houston
Keller Williams Realty Sonoran Living
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Kurt Sabel
Pivotal Real Estate Solutions, LLC
(480) 250-2809
4 in this area
55 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2012
Lindsey Darling
Phoenician Properties Realty
(602) 332-5104
11 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Jordan Pelletier
NORTH&CO.
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5856643
APN: 302-82-161
Ask me questions while you tour the home.