Estimated Value: $329,865 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,973
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 614 Walnut Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $464,966. 614 Walnut Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Frank Zeek Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2012
Sold by
Byczynski James and Byczynski Sylvia
Bought by
Byczynski James and Byczynski Sylvia
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byczynski James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $50,154 | $16,169 | $33,985 |
| 2023 | $704 | $48,208 | $15,542 | $32,666 |
| 2022 | $678 | $47,264 | $15,238 | $32,026 |
| 2021 | $561 | $46,339 | $14,940 | $31,399 |
| 2020 | $554 | $45,911 | $14,809 | $31,102 |
| 2019 | $523 | $45,010 | $14,518 | $30,492 |
| 2018 | $510 | $44,128 | $14,234 | $29,894 |
| 2017 | $501 | $43,263 | $13,955 | $29,308 |
| 2016 | $486 | $42,415 | $13,681 | $28,734 |
| 2015 | $483 | $41,778 | $13,476 | $28,302 |
| 2014 | $471 | $40,960 | $13,212 | $27,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map