6140 Mines Rd Livermore, CA 94550
Estimated Value: $1,639,000 - $2,330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$1,123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6140 Mines Rd, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,968,167, approximately $1,123 per square foot. 6140 Mines Rd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Arroyo Seco Elementary School, East Avenue Middle School, and Livermore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2007
Sold by
Biltoft Peter J and Biltoft Cynthia C
Bought by
Rowe Arlen W and Rowe Kim R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$995,000
Outstanding Balance
$609,494
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,358,673
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2000
Sold by
Showaker Sandra L
Bought by
Biltoft Peter J and Biltoft Cynthia C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowe Arlen W | $1,250,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Biltoft Peter J | $710,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowe Arlen W | $995,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Biltoft Peter J | $266,000 |
Source: Public Records