6141 E Chickadee Dr Palmer, AK 99645
South Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $567,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6141 E Chickadee Dr, Palmer, AK 99645 and is currently estimated at $468,049, approximately $220 per square foot. 6141 E Chickadee Dr is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Cottonwood Creek Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Welton Travis Eugene and Welton Kelly K
Bought by
Welton Travis E and Welton Kelly K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$424,013
Outstanding Balance
$377,988
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$90,061
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Welton Travis
Bought by
Mattson Terry A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welton Travis E | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Mattson Terry A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welton Travis E | $424,013 | |
| Closed | Mattson Terry A | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,120 | $507,000 | $133,000 | $374,000 |
| 2024 | $6,120 | $494,600 | $133,000 | $361,600 |
| 2023 | $5,787 | $478,900 | $133,000 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $5,720 | $444,300 | $133,000 | $311,300 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $403,900 | $133,000 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $5,929 | $403,000 | $133,000 | $270,000 |
| 2019 | $5,931 | $399,700 | $133,000 | $266,700 |
| 2018 | $5,864 | $397,300 | $133,000 | $264,300 |
| 2017 | $5,860 | $397,000 | $133,000 | $264,000 |
| 2016 | $5,712 | $397,000 | $133,000 | $264,000 |
| 2015 | $5,104 | $380,300 | $124,000 | $256,300 |
| 2014 | $5,104 | $368,000 | $124,000 | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map