6142 Cranberry Ln E Jacksonville, FL 32244
Jacksonville Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6142 Cranberry Ln E, Jacksonville, FL 32244 and is currently estimated at $255,235, approximately $178 per square foot. 6142 Cranberry Ln E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Jacksonville Heights Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Wiggins Derek
Bought by
Armstrong Charles
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,834
Outstanding Balance
$87,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,735
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Sold by
Mendez Hector L and Mendez Lydia C
Bought by
Derek Wiggins & Elite Property Of North
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Mendez Hector L and Mendez Lydia C
Bought by
Wiggins Derek and Elite Property Of North Florida Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Charles | $118,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Derek Wiggins & Elite Property Of North | $55,300 | None Available | |
| Wiggins Derek | $55,300 | None Available |