6142 Maxwell Dr Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6142 Maxwell Dr, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $209,917, approximately $156 per square foot. 6142 Maxwell Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Chapel United Methodist Church and North Madison Chapel Illethollt Church
Bought by
Kilty Robert W and Kitry Joanne W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,226
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$136,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Chapel United Methodist Church
Bought by
Kilty Robert and Kilty Joanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1967
Bought by
North Madison Chapel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilty Robert W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kilty Robert | $110,000 | None Available | |
| North Madison Chapel | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilty Robert W | $103,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilty Robert | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $72,120 | $19,580 | $52,540 |
| 2024 | -- | $72,120 | $19,580 | $52,540 |
| 2023 | $6,121 | $55,070 | $15,820 | $39,250 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $55,070 | $15,820 | $39,250 |
| 2021 | $3,020 | $48,040 | $8,790 | $39,250 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $41,410 | $7,580 | $33,830 |
| 2019 | $2,952 | $41,410 | $7,580 | $33,830 |
| 2018 | $2,869 | $40,510 | $7,200 | $33,310 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $40,510 | $7,200 | $33,310 |
| 2016 | $2,620 | $40,510 | $7,200 | $33,310 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $40,510 | $7,200 | $33,310 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $40,510 | $7,200 | $33,310 |
| 2013 | $2,553 | $40,510 | $7,200 | $33,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map