6143 Mercer Cir E Jacksonville, FL 32217
San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6143 Mercer Cir E, Jacksonville, FL 32217 and is currently estimated at $349,394, approximately $240 per square foot. 6143 Mercer Cir E is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including San Jose Elementary School, Alfred I. Dupont Middle School, and Terry Parker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2023
Sold by
Jax Home Pro Llc
Bought by
Morrissey Christopher and Morrissey Michele
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,554
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,840
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
County Of Duval
Bought by
Jax Home Pro Llc & Elite Prop Of North F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrissey Christopher | $349,900 | -- | |
| Jax Home Pro Llc & Elite Prop Of North F | $36,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morrissey Christopher | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,106 | $307,682 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,819 | $298,532 | $86,016 | $212,516 |
| 2024 | $5,315 | $299,011 | $86,016 | $212,995 |
| 2023 | $5,315 | $284,179 | $71,680 | $212,499 |
| 2022 | $1,221 | $71,680 | $71,680 | $0 |
| 2021 | $799 | $50,176 | $50,176 | $0 |
| 2020 | $694 | $39,424 | $39,424 | $0 |
| 2019 | $704 | $39,424 | $39,424 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $171,314 | $39,424 | $131,890 |
| 2017 | $3,079 | $165,239 | $35,840 | $129,399 |
| 2016 | $2,792 | $138,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,631 | $128,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,534 | $121,614 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map