6143 Pickwick Rd Tallahassee, FL 32309
East Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $686,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6143 Pickwick Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32309 and is currently estimated at $587,206, approximately $246 per square foot. 6143 Pickwick Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, William J. Montford III Middle School, and Lawton Chiles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2010
Sold by
Coburn Thomas M and Coburn Margaret D
Bought by
Brown William B and Brown Jennifer B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,646
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2000
Sold by
Aldridge Horace R and Aldridge Joy A
Bought by
Coburn Thomas M and Coburn Margaret D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Bickel Robert D and Bickel Marilyn S
Bought by
Aldridge Horace R and Aldridge Joy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,900
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |