6145 Coloma Dr Goleta, CA 93117
Estimated Value: $1,406,000 - $1,531,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6145 Coloma Dr, Goleta, CA 93117 and is currently estimated at $1,487,445, approximately $976 per square foot. 6145 Coloma Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Goleta Valley Junior High School, Dos Pueblos Senior High School, and Montessori Center School of Santa Barbara.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2025
Sold by
Mckee Family Trust and Mckee Jeffrey S
Bought by
Mckee Jeffrey S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2003
Sold by
Mckee Judith W
Bought by
Mckee Judith W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
Mckee Ronald D and Mckee Judith W
Bought by
Mckee Judith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckee Jeffrey S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckee Judith W | -- | -- | |
| Mckee Judith W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,738 | $1,300,500 | $714,000 | $586,500 |
| 2023 | $1,738 | $110,248 | $30,062 | $80,186 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $108,087 | $29,473 | $78,614 |
| 2021 | $1,669 | $105,969 | $28,896 | $77,073 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $104,883 | $28,600 | $76,283 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $102,828 | $28,040 | $74,788 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $100,813 | $27,491 | $73,322 |
| 2017 | $1,541 | $98,837 | $26,952 | $71,885 |
| 2016 | $1,487 | $96,900 | $26,424 | $70,476 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $93,578 | $25,519 | $68,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map