NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $625,000 - $750,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,140 Sq Ft
5.14 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 9, 2015

Last sale price $365,000 $320 Per Sq Ft

Est. 94% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,430 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Coveted Rancho Carillo Carlsbad for UNDER $400k! Carlsbad living at an affordable price in a great area. Close to beach (only 5 miles), shopping, dining, freeways, Palomar Airport, awesome parks and more. Easy to find light and bright end unit on corner of Paseo Granito and Rancho Charro with attached 2 car garage. No unit above or below. Perfect starter home! Sellers love living here but growing family forces move. Location is everything and this home offers that and so much more. Hurry before it's gone! Neighborhoods: Rancho Carrillo Complex Features: ,,,, Equipment: Dryer,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Washer Other Fees: 98 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Underdahl

eXp Realty of Southern CA License #01077484 Listed on: 01/14/2015

eXp Realty of Southern CA

Last Buyer's Agent

Tida Hamilton

Hamilton Properties License #01313800

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 5.14

HOA Fees

  • $203 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,140 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2218700165

Community Details

Overview

  • 150 Units
  • Prescott Mgmt Association, Phone Number (760) 634-4700
  • Serrano

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

5.14 Acres

HOA Fees

$203 per month

Parking

2

• Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2218700165
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Stories: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 320.18
  • Room Type: Main Floor Master Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Fence: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Slab
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 203.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Prescott Mgmt
  • Phone: 760-634-4700

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 150

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Manship Jennifer and Jackson Jennifer Marie
Bought by
Jackson Family Trust and Jackson
Current Estimated Value
$708,674

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 14, 2015
Closed on
Feb 6, 2015
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$365,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.11%
Original Mortgage
$346,750
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pease Thomas G and Brent Samantha L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$288,674
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2009
Sold by
Hall David S and Hall Carmen
Bought by
Us Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Hall Carmen and Chavira Carmen S
Bought by
Hall David S and Hall Carmen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Chavira Carmen S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$99,450
Interest Rate
7.14%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jackson Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Jackson Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Mamship Jennifer $365,000 First American Title
Pease Thomas G $294,000 Landsafe Title
Us Bank National Association $255,000 Landsafe Title
Hall David S -- Fidelity National Title Co
Chavira Carmen S $185,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mamship Jennifer $346,750
Previous Owner Pease Thomas G $288,674
Previous Owner Hall David S $340,000
Previous Owner Chavira Carmen S $99,450
Closed Chavira Carmen S $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/09/2015 03/09/15 Sold $365,000 0.0% $320 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2015 01/14/15 For Sale $365,000 -- $320 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,370 $438,661 $223,050 $215,611
2024 $5,370 $430,061 $218,677 $211,384
2023 $5,442 $421,630 $214,390 $207,240
2022 $5,867 $413,364 $210,187 $203,177
2021 $5,791 $405,260 $206,066 $199,194
2020 $5,742 $401,106 $203,954 $197,152
2019 $5,687 $393,242 $199,955 $193,287
2018 $5,549 $385,533 $196,035 $189,498
2017 $5,395 $377,975 $192,192 $185,783
2016 $5,288 $370,565 $188,424 $182,141
2015 $4,688 $315,761 $160,557 $155,204
2014 $4,622 $309,576 $157,412 $152,164
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 150002457

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 221-870-01-65

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.