61456 E Cardinal Ln Oracle, AZ 85623
Estimated Value: $649,887 - $710,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 61456 E Cardinal Ln, Oracle, AZ 85623 and is currently estimated at $675,972, approximately $316 per square foot. 61456 E Cardinal Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Post Lawrence S and Post Diane R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Robson Ranch Mountains Llc
Bought by
Post Lawrence S and Post Diane R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Post Lawrence S | $675,669 | Old Republic Title | |
| Post Lawrence S | $675,669 | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,195 | $52,037 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $583 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $583 | $11,090 | $11,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map