6146 Bailey Rd Eau Claire, MI 49111
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $259,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6146 Bailey Rd, Eau Claire, MI 49111 and is currently estimated at $204,073, approximately $175 per square foot. 6146 Bailey Rd is a home located in Berrien County with nearby schools including Lybrook Elementary School, Eau Claire Middle School, and Eau Claire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2005
Sold by
Tibbs Kenneth Gordon and Tibbs Rita
Bought by
Hackett Jeffrey L and Hackett Charity A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$34,514
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$169,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1984
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackett Jeffrey L | $69,000 | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hackett Jeffrey L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,398 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $538 | $67,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $513 | $48,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $488 | $46,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,197 | $41,300 | $20,800 | $20,500 |
| 2020 | $2,092 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,375 | $41,700 | $16,200 | $25,500 |
| 2018 | $955 | $41,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $946 | $36,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,019 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $40,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $446 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map