6146 Bennington Dr Newark, CA 94560
Estimated Value: $1,319,745 - $1,415,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,464
Sq Ft
$934/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6146 Bennington Dr, Newark, CA 94560 and is currently estimated at $1,366,686, approximately $933 per square foot. 6146 Bennington Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Coyote Hills Elementary School, Newark Junior High School, and Newark Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2018
Sold by
Adams Penelope Anne
Bought by
Adams Penelope Anne and The Penelope Anne Adams Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
Condas George A and Condas Disclaimer Trust
Bought by
Condas George A and Adams Penelope Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2005
Sold by
Condas George A and Condas Revocable Trust
Bought by
Condas George A and Condas Disclaimer Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1995
Sold by
Condas George A
Bought by
Condas George A and Condas Anastasia C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Penelope Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Condas George A | -- | None Available | |
| Condas George A | -- | -- | |
| Condas George A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,087 | $206,164 | $90,387 | $115,777 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $202,123 | $88,615 | $113,508 |
| 2023 | $2,988 | $198,160 | $86,878 | $111,282 |
| 2022 | $2,927 | $194,275 | $85,175 | $109,100 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $190,466 | $83,505 | $106,961 |
| 2020 | $2,755 | $188,512 | $82,648 | $105,864 |
| 2019 | $2,721 | $184,817 | $81,028 | $103,789 |
| 2018 | $2,676 | $181,194 | $79,440 | $101,754 |
| 2017 | $2,608 | $177,641 | $77,882 | $99,759 |
| 2016 | $2,567 | $174,159 | $76,355 | $97,804 |
| 2015 | $2,558 | $171,544 | $75,209 | $96,335 |
| 2014 | $2,484 | $168,184 | $73,736 | $94,448 |
Source: Public Records
Map