Estimated Value: $277,715 - $285,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6146 Jackson Blvd, Derby, KS 67037 and is currently estimated at $281,358, approximately $152 per square foot. 6146 Jackson Blvd is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Derby Hills Elementary, Derby High School, and St Mary Parish Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Soerries-Funk Robyn S and Funk Mark R
Bought by
Nvp Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2024
Sold by
Soerries-Funk Robyn S and Funk Mark R
Bought by
Nvp Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nvp Inc | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Nvp Inc | -- | Kansas Secured Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $27,499 | $4,324 | $23,175 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $24,461 | $4,106 | $20,355 |
| 2022 | $3,055 | $21,483 | $3,853 | $17,630 |
| 2021 | $3,221 | $22,294 | $3,393 | $18,901 |
| 2020 | $3,113 | $21,645 | $3,393 | $18,252 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $20,335 | $3,393 | $16,942 |
| 2018 | $2,838 | $19,775 | $3,404 | $16,371 |
| 2017 | $2,383 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map