6146 Shepherd Rd Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $362,130 - $408,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,148
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6146 Shepherd Rd, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $386,783, approximately $180 per square foot. 6146 Shepherd Rd is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Boyd Cleta G
Bought by
Schipman Wynn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Outstanding Balance
$60,377
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,406
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schipman Wynn C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schipman Wynn C | $116,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,606 | $337,100 | $64,500 | $272,600 |
| 2024 | $2,606 | $298,700 | $52,700 | $246,000 |
| 2023 | $2,650 | $298,700 | $52,700 | $246,000 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $213,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,897 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,579 | $182,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $150,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $150,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,105 | $68,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map