6148 Argus Rd Cincinnati, OH 45224
College Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,534 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,314
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6148 Argus Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45224 and is currently estimated at $181,884, approximately $138 per square foot. 6148 Argus Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Croxton Alice E and Croxton Willie K
Bought by
New Dimensions Of Independence Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1995
Sold by
Rachel Eugene and Rachel Edna Mae
Bought by
Croxton Willie K and Croxton Alice E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,000
Interest Rate
7.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| New Dimensions Of Independence Llc | $71,480 | Attorney | |
| Croxton Willie K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Croxton Willie K | $36,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,968 | $30,538 | $5,796 | $24,742 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $30,538 | $5,796 | $24,742 |
| 2022 | $1,467 | $20,343 | $4,722 | $15,621 |
| 2021 | $1,432 | $20,343 | $4,722 | $15,621 |
| 2020 | $1,436 | $20,343 | $4,722 | $15,621 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $17,844 | $4,141 | $13,703 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $17,844 | $4,141 | $13,703 |
| 2017 | $1,334 | $17,844 | $4,141 | $13,703 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $21,690 | $4,417 | $17,273 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $21,690 | $4,417 | $17,273 |
| 2014 | $1,491 | $21,690 | $4,417 | $17,273 |
| 2013 | $1,749 | $22,362 | $4,554 | $17,808 |
Source: Public Records
Map