6149 Foxfield Ct Windermere, FL 34786
Lake Tibet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,543,000 - $1,885,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,083
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6149 Foxfield Ct, Windermere, FL 34786 and is currently estimated at $1,681,245, approximately $411 per square foot. 6149 Foxfield Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Windermere Elementary School, Bridgewater Middle School, and Windermere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2005
Sold by
Suarez Roberto and Suarez Enid
Bought by
Kaufman Jeffrey S and Kaufman Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,100
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Osprey Custom Hms Inc C
Bought by
Suarez Robert and Suarez Enid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Jeffrey S | $890,000 | K E L Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Suarez Robert | $514,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kaufman Jeffrey S | $80,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Kaufman Jeffrey S | $712,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,866 | $1,291,550 | $380,000 | $911,550 |
| 2025 | $20,866 | $1,306,790 | $380,000 | $926,790 |
| 2024 | $16,885 | $1,211,117 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $16,885 | $1,128,536 | $380,000 | $748,536 |
| 2022 | $14,639 | $909,930 | $280,000 | $629,930 |
| 2021 | $11,789 | $756,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $11,241 | $745,595 | $280,000 | $465,595 |
| 2019 | $11,798 | $740,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $11,713 | $726,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $11,581 | $725,538 | $280,000 | $445,538 |
| 2016 | $11,557 | $712,402 | $280,000 | $432,402 |
| 2015 | $11,760 | $692,121 | $260,000 | $432,121 |
| 2014 | $11,289 | $620,664 | $225,000 | $395,664 |
Source: Public Records
Map