NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,224,000 - $2,574,000

5 Beds
7 Baths
5,478 Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2023

Last sale price $2,350,000 $429 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $16,126 / mo

3 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2023

Golfers, entertainers and chefs dream all in one. Situated on the 18th Tee box of Golden Bear Golf and Country Club. This is your three-story 5 bedroom 4 full 3 half bath dream home, move-in ready. Stunning newly renovated one-of-a-kind custom home in the highly desired 24-hour guard gated community of Keene's Pointe. Features The Golden Bear Club, a private Jack Nicklaus-designed golf club with an 18-hole course offering golf, tennis, gym, swimming pool and dining. This home will impress you the moment you walk through the door. No expense was spared. 22-foot ceiling, a 9-foot sparkling crystal chandelier and a massive custom stone water feature for soothing sounds. Updated kitchen with new Thermador refrigerator. Cabinet space and a massive walk-in pantry will make a great chef jealous. A custom bar is an entertainer's dream complete with 4 under counter refrigerators. The open floorplan with brand new 24X48 porcelain tile continues throughout the entire first floor. From the living room and kitchen, there's plenty of glass with great natural light and magnificent views of the pool area overlooking the golf course. The summer kitchen has it all including a dishwasher, ice maker and a built-in gas grill. The spacious master suite leads into a master bath you would only see in a spa. Floor the ceiling tile, crystal chandelier, and a custom glass wall. This will truly impress .The 3rd floor offers a completely renovated wet bar, large quartzite island and amazing views of the Disney fireworks. Yes, you read that correctly this is the only 3-story in all of Keene's Pointe. Invite your friends over, this is an entertainers paradise. Not only does the house feature 5478 square feet of living space it also has over 3000 square feet of covered patio to really take advantage of the beautiful Florida weather. This is over 8000 feet of covered entertainers space. Room Feature: Linen Closet In Bath (Bathroom 4). Room Feature: Linen Closet In Bath (Primary Bedroom).

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Archer

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS Brokerage Phone: 407-629-4420 License #3121391 Listed on: 04/13/2023

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS

Last Buyer's Agent

Marty Pirochta

MARTIN SCOTT REALTY LLC License #3227739

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $15,022

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 18,095 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $240 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Property Views

  • Golf Course
  • Woods

Home Design

  • Custom Home
  • Entry on the 3rd floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 5,478 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include 24-Hour Guard, common area taxes, ground maintenance, management, security
  • Keenes Pointe HOA, Phone Number (407) 909-9099
  • Visit Association Website
  • Keenes Pointe Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions, fencing, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$15,022

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

HOA Fees

$240 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Custom
  • Construction Materials: Block
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 5478
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.42
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Building Area Total: 8154
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18095
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 757.53
  • Escrow City: Altamonte Springs
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: N Westmonte Dr #1006
  • Floor Number: 3
  • Minimum Lease: 1-2 Years
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 428.99
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 1
  • Property Description: Corner Unit
  • MFR_CommunityAssociationWaterFeatures: Community Boat Ramp,Dock,Fishing,Private Boat Ramp,Water Access,Waterfront
  • Attribution Contact: 407-629-4420
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Bar Fridge, Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier, Wine Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Spa Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Stories: 3
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Shutters
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Additional Rooms: Bonus Room,Family Room,Great Room,Inside Utility
  • Living Area Meters: 508.92

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: West
  • Other Structures: Outdoor Kitchen
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Lighting
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Irrigation System, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered, Storage
  • Roof: Tile
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Porch, Rear Porch, Side Porch, Wrap Around
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure
  • Water Access: Lake
  • Water Extras: Boat Ramp - Private,Fishing Pier,Skiing Allowed
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Available, Natural Gas Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Street Lights, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Laundry Room
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Mailbox, Deed Restrictions, Gated, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Park, Playground, Sidewalks
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Recreation Facilities, Security
  • Association Fee: 240
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Keenes Pointe HOA
  • Phone: 407-909-9099
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Fire Alarm, Gated Community, Security Fencing/Lighting/Alarms, Security Gate, Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: Sandra / keenespointehoa@gmail.com
  • Association URL: www.

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 2880.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 240.00
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 240.00

Schools

  • Elementary School: Windermere Elem
  • High School: Windermere High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Bridgewater Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: P-D
  • Parcel Number: 29-23-28-4074-00-590
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Contact CAM.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 15022.37
  • Tax Block: 00
  • Tax Book Number: 3974
  • Tax Lot: 590

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2023
Closed on
May 31, 2023
List Price
$2,499,000
Sold Price
$2,350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,000
-5.96%
Views
49
Current Estimated Value
$2,435,640

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$85,640
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.22%
Original Mortgage
$1,880,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,815,937
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$619,703

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 2020
Sold by
Singh and Singh Rick
Bought by
Archer Jay and Kolltveit Camilla

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$825,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2009
Sold by
Singh Parmanand
Bought by
Singh Daniela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Skelin Jeffrey J and Skelin Kristine A
Bought by
Singh Parmanand and Sing Davieca

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$536,250
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Mott Robert and Furnish Kenneth
Bought by
Skelin Jeffrey J and Skelin Kristine A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$660,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Of Gbi Keene Ccc I
Bought by
Lot 59 Keenes Pointe Unit 1 L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Curwin Andrew $2,350,000 Innovative Title
Archer Jay $1,100,000 Core Title Services
Singh Daniela -- None Available
Singh Parmanand $975,000 Landamerica Gulfatlantic Tit
Skelin Jeffrey J $825,000 Gulfatlantic Title
Lot 59 Keenes Pointe Unit 1 L $119,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Curwin Andrew $1,880,000
Previous Owner Archer Jay $825,000
Previous Owner Singh Parmanand $536,250
Previous Owner Lot 59 Keenes Pointe Unit 1 L $239,000
Previous Owner Skelin Jeffrey J $660,000
Closed Skelin Jeffrey J $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Sold $2,350,000 -6.0% $429 / Sq Ft
04/17/2023 04/17/23 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2023 04/13/23 For Sale $2,499,000 -- $456 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $34,767 $2,072,030 $400,000 $1,672,030
2025 $34,767 $2,096,890 $400,000 $1,696,890
2024 $15,710 $2,017,310 $400,000 $1,617,310
2023 $15,710 $1,018,185 $0 $0
2022 $15,253 $988,529 $0 $0
2021 $15,022 $956,824 $0 $0
2020 $14,799 $973,904 $275,000 $698,904
2019 $15,747 $979,732 $275,000 $704,732
2018 $16,459 $1,010,700 $0 $0
2017 $16,282 $1,041,725 $325,000 $716,725
2016 $16,259 $969,551 $325,000 $644,551
2015 $17,016 $950,946 $300,000 $650,946
2014 $15,958 $875,045 $275,000 $600,045
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: O6103742

Stellar MLS

APN: 29-2328-4074-00-590

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.