615 10th St NE Jamestown, ND 58401
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,414
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 615 10th St NE, Jamestown, ND 58401. 615 10th St NE is a home located in Stutsman County with nearby schools including Jamestown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $38,410 | $1,114,657 | $43,114 | $1,071,543 |
| 2024 | $365 | $1,114,657 | $43,114 | $1,071,543 |
| 2023 | $36,285 | $1,093,132 | $42,282 | $1,050,850 |
| 2022 | $32,902 | $1,012,177 | $39,151 | $973,026 |
| 2021 | $32,109 | $985,583 | $38,010 | $947,573 |
| 2020 | $31,936 | $1,000,072 | $38,010 | $962,062 |
| 2019 | $31,577 | $976,815 | $38,010 | $938,805 |
| 2018 | $31,961 | $933,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $28,799 | $933,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $30,485 | $862,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $73,135 | $2,535 | $70,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map