Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Weigel
Nerem & Assoc.
(515) 230-5535
44 in this area
63 Total Sales
With a little sweat equity, this charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath home near downtown Boone has the potential to shine! Featuring low-maintenance metal siding and a metal roof, this property offers convenience and durability. The main floor includes a bedroom, full bath, and laundry—perfect for one-level living. Upstairs, you'll find two more bedrooms and a versatile bonus space ideal for guests, a home office, or playroom. Enjoy the fully fenced backyard, ready for your landscaping or gardening dreams. A detached single-car garage provides plenty of space for your vehicle and additional storage
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $65,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $40,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $83,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $39,472 | FHA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -16.7% | $77 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2026 01/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/22/2025 12/22/25 | Price Changed | $120,000 | -4.0% | $92 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Price Changed | $125,000 | -7.3% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $134,900 | -4.9% | $103 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | Price Changed | $141,900 | -2.1% | $109 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | For Sale | $144,900 | +122.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2016 05/31/16 | Sold | $65,000 | -16.7% | $49 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/09/2016 05/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/22/2016 02/22/16 | For Sale | $78,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $133,780 | $19,320 | $114,460 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $92,004 | $13,800 | $78,204 |
| 2023 | $1,544 | $92,004 | $13,800 | $78,204 |
| 2022 | $1,606 | $73,881 | $6,900 | $66,981 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $73,881 | $6,900 | $66,981 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $68,789 | $6,900 | $61,889 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $68,789 | $6,900 | $61,889 |
| 2018 | $1,426 | $60,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,060 | $44,843 | $6,900 | $37,943 |
| 2016 | $1,030 | $44,843 | $6,900 | $37,943 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $44,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,002 | $44,843 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jennifer Weigel
Nerem & Assoc.
(515) 230-5535
44 in this area
63 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Anna Kempe
Keller Williams Ankeny Metro
(515) 230-6195
10 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nate Nerem
Nerem & Associates
(515) 314-3099
88 in this area
144 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 720403
APN: 088426213482024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.