Seller's Agent in 2018
Brent Sommervold
Equity Colorado-Front Range
(303) 435-3272
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $441,000
Charming 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Ranch in a great location. Beautiful full length front porch. Huge corner lot with RV parking in the back of the home. New appliances & carpet. the perfect family home! A must see! BUYER TO VERIFY SQ. FOOTAGE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Equity Colorado-Front Range License #100038314 Listed on: 06/09/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Cher Heimbegner
Pro Realty Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chairez Soto Marisa | $263,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Norwood Dennis G | $132,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chairez Soto Marisa | $12,911 | |
| Previous Owner | Norwood Dennis G | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/25/2019 10/25/19 | Off Market | $262,000 | -- | -- |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $262,000 | +0.8% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Sale | $259,900 | -- | $207 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $25,230 | $5,630 | $19,600 |
| 2024 | $1,969 | $25,230 | $5,630 | $19,600 |
| 2023 | $1,885 | $25,200 | $4,570 | $20,630 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $18,960 | $3,100 | $15,860 |
| 2021 | $1,857 | $19,500 | $3,190 | $16,310 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $19,550 | $3,020 | $16,530 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $19,550 | $3,020 | $16,530 |
| 2018 | $574 | $12,670 | $2,590 | $10,080 |
| 2017 | $577 | $12,670 | $2,590 | $10,080 |
| 2016 | $477 | $11,670 | $1,930 | $9,740 |
| 2015 | $475 | $11,670 | $1,930 | $9,740 |
| 2014 | $324 | $3,890 | $960 | $2,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brent Sommervold
Equity Colorado-Front Range
(303) 435-3272
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Cher Heimbegner
Pro Realty Inc
(970) 302-9545
5 Total Sales
Source: IRES MLS
MLS Number: IRE852995
APN: R8790200
Ask me questions while you tour the home.