L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynn Larson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
45 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $197,000
Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath home! Spacious rooms, formal dining room. Main floor laundry and bath, and 2nd level bonus storage space. Don't miss out on this affordable property!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leraan Melissa | $90,000 | -- | |
| Olson Kailey M | -- | North Shore Title Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leraan Melissa | $87,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Kailey M | $83,125 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2019 07/01/19 | Sold | $90,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/07/2019 06/07/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/07/2018 10/07/18 | For Sale | $90,000 | +2.9% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2017 06/27/17 | Sold | $87,500 | 0.0% | $83 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | For Sale | $87,500 | -- | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2017 05/14/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $938 | $158,600 | $10,400 | $148,200 |
| 2024 | $396 | $160,800 | $10,400 | $150,400 |
| 2023 | $354 | $155,500 | $9,400 | $146,100 |
| 2022 | $872 | $135,200 | $8,200 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $759 | $101,800 | $8,200 | $93,600 |
| 2020 | $607 | $76,800 | $8,000 | $68,800 |
| 2019 | $503 | $76,800 | $8,000 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $460 | $78,800 | $8,200 | $70,600 |
| 2017 | $1,113 | $76,800 | $8,000 | $68,800 |
| 2016 | $367 | $77,800 | $8,000 | $69,800 |
| 2015 | $386 | $72,200 | $7,200 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $224 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $241 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lynn Larson
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 722-8221
45 in this area
75 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6079104
APN: 23-7642-20130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.