615 63rd St Springfield, OR 97478
Thurston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,000 - $558,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,114
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 63rd St, Springfield, OR 97478 and is currently estimated at $512,309, approximately $242 per square foot. 615 63rd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Thurston Middle School, and Thurston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2020
Sold by
Bedsaul Chrls B
Bought by
Bedsaul Chris B and Bedsaul Mari L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$246,547
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,762
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2015
Sold by
Hirsch Wyatt
Bought by
Bedsaul Chris B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,750
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2013
Sold by
Hacker Travis G and Hacker Carrie J
Bought by
Hirsch Wyatt
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,360
Interest Rate
4.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Keeling Ronald S and Keeling Patsy E
Bought by
Hacker Travis G and Hacker Carrie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional