Estimated Value: $116,737 - $168,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,228
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 6th St, Nitro, WV 25143 and is currently estimated at $138,684, approximately $112 per square foot. 615 6th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Nitro Elementary School, Andrew Jackson Middle School, and Nitro High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $492 | $51,120 | $11,820 | $39,300 |
| 2024 | $492 | $51,120 | $11,820 | $39,300 |
| 2023 | $493 | $51,120 | $11,820 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $493 | $51,120 | $11,820 | $39,300 |
| 2021 | $415 | $46,140 | $11,820 | $34,320 |
| 2020 | $416 | $46,140 | $11,820 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $416 | $46,140 | $11,820 | $34,320 |
| 2018 | $381 | $46,560 | $11,820 | $34,740 |
| 2017 | $380 | $46,560 | $11,820 | $34,740 |
| 2016 | $379 | $46,560 | $11,820 | $34,740 |
| 2015 | $378 | $46,560 | $11,820 | $34,740 |
| 2014 | $364 | $46,080 | $11,820 | $34,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map