615 Almond Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $629,749 - $1,074,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Almond Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $806,937, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 615 Almond Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2014
Sold by
Torre Mary A
Bought by
Torres Anthony R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1999
Sold by
Torres Mary
Bought by
Torres Arthur S and Torres Mary A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Anthony R | -- | None Available | |
| Torres Arthur S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,271 | $139,552 | $55,817 | $83,735 |
| 2024 | $2,271 | $136,817 | $54,723 | $82,094 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $134,135 | $53,650 | $80,485 |
| 2022 | $2,163 | $131,506 | $52,599 | $78,907 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $128,928 | $51,568 | $77,360 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $125,106 | $50,040 | $75,066 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $122,654 | $49,059 | $73,595 |
| 2016 | $5,577 | $415,000 | $380,000 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $1,846 | $116,123 | $46,447 | $69,676 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $113,850 | $45,538 | $68,312 |
Source: Public Records
Map