615 Angus Ave E Unit E San Bruno, CA 94066
Belle Air Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,000 - $1,007,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$1,078/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Angus Ave E Unit E, San Bruno, CA 94066 and is currently estimated at $937,593, approximately $1,077 per square foot. 615 Angus Ave E Unit E is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Belle Air Elementary School, Parkside Intermediate School, and Capuchino High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $337,806 | $145,454 | $192,352 |
| 2023 | $4,598 | $324,690 | $139,806 | $184,884 |
| 2022 | $3,518 | $318,324 | $137,065 | $181,259 |
| 2021 | $3,472 | $312,083 | $134,378 | $177,705 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $308,884 | $133,001 | $175,883 |
| 2019 | $3,382 | $302,829 | $130,394 | $172,435 |
| 2018 | $3,215 | $296,892 | $127,838 | $169,054 |
| 2017 | $3,180 | $291,072 | $125,332 | $165,740 |
| 2016 | $3,107 | $285,366 | $122,875 | $162,491 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $281,081 | $121,030 | $160,051 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $275,576 | $118,660 | $156,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map