615 Bechter Rd Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $117,788 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
843
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Bechter Rd, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $274,596, approximately $325 per square foot. 615 Bechter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Voss Clarence G and Voss Frances A
Bought by
Thomeczek Ronald G and Thomeczek Tom R
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomeczek Ronald G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $319 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $319 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $289 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $287 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $286 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $284 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $284 | $5,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $265 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $267 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $267 | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map