615 Cambridge Dr Richardson, TX 75080
Northrich NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Cambridge Dr, Richardson, TX 75080 and is currently estimated at $363,815, approximately $283 per square foot. 615 Cambridge Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Northrich Elementary School, Richardson North Junior High School, and North Dallas Adventist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2021
Sold by
Nauschutz Garrett
Bought by
Hughes William David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$142,734
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,081
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Wynn Michael A and Wynn Linda F
Bought by
Nauschutz Garrett
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,050
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Wynn Michael A and Wynn Linda F
Bought by
Wynn Family Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes William David | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Nauschutz Garrett | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Wynn Family Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes William David | $157,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nauschutz Garrett | $211,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,769 | $339,490 | $105,000 | $234,490 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $339,490 | $105,000 | $234,490 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $308,530 | $70,000 | $238,530 |
| 2022 | $7,544 | $308,530 | $70,000 | $238,530 |
| 2021 | $6,516 | $248,470 | $70,000 | $178,470 |
| 2020 | $6,633 | $248,470 | $70,000 | $178,470 |
| 2019 | $6,961 | $248,470 | $70,000 | $178,470 |
| 2018 | $6,090 | $227,940 | $50,000 | $177,940 |
| 2017 | $4,078 | $152,750 | $45,000 | $107,750 |
| 2016 | $3,316 | $124,190 | $34,000 | $90,190 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $114,690 | $34,000 | $80,690 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $114,690 | $34,000 | $80,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map