615 Candleberry Rd Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Woodlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,586,962
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,079
Sq Ft
$743/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Candleberry Rd, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,543,991, approximately $742 per square foot. 615 Candleberry Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Valle Verde Elementary School, Foothill Middle School, and Northgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2017
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Sharma Gaurav and Malhotra Shumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$980,000
Outstanding Balance
$815,953
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$728,038
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2015
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Coy Hayes Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$618,950
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$621,550
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2014
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,500
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2012
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,900
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2012
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,300
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2011
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Annette M
Bought by
Hayes Annette M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$366,000
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2005
Sold by
Hayes Annette
Bought by
Hayes Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Coy Andrew B
Bought by
Hayes Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2002
Sold by
Coy Andrew B
Bought by
Hayes Annette M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$468,750
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1999
Sold by
Coy Andrew B & Annette H Tre
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Coy Andrew B & Annette H Tre
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Coy Andrew B and Hayes Coy Annette
Bought by
Coy Andrew B and Coy Annette H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sharma Gaurav | $1,270,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Hayes Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | None Available | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | None Available | |
| Hayes Annette M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hayes Annette M | -- | -- | |
| Hayes Annette M | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Hayes Annette M | -- | -- | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | American Title Co | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | -- | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Coy Andrew B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sharma Gaurav | $980,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $618,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $621,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $625,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $356,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $360,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $366,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $468,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Coy Andrew B | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,154 | $1,473,938 | $1,057,871 | $416,067 |
| 2024 | $16,502 | $1,445,038 | $1,037,129 | $407,909 |
| 2023 | $16,502 | $1,416,705 | $1,016,794 | $399,911 |
| 2022 | $16,359 | $1,388,927 | $996,857 | $392,070 |
| 2021 | $16,005 | $1,361,694 | $977,311 | $384,383 |
| 2019 | $15,701 | $1,321,307 | $948,324 | $372,983 |
| 2018 | $15,140 | $1,295,400 | $929,730 | $365,670 |
| 2017 | $6,870 | $563,077 | $245,721 | $317,356 |
| 2016 | $6,703 | $552,037 | $240,903 | $311,134 |
| 2015 | $6,651 | $543,746 | $237,285 | $306,461 |
| 2014 | $6,559 | $533,095 | $232,637 | $300,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map