615 Coolidge St Davis, CA 95616
West Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $950,000 - $1,003,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Coolidge St, Davis, CA 95616 and is currently estimated at $978,581, approximately $432 per square foot. 615 Coolidge St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Robert E. Willett Elementary School, Ralph Waldo Emerson Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1995
Sold by
Kliewer Walter Mark and Kliewer Helga Elizabeth
Bought by
Kliewer Walter Mark and Kliewer Helga Elizabeth
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kliewer Walter Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,906 | $152,416 | $23,996 | $128,420 |
| 2023 | $1,906 | $146,499 | $23,065 | $123,434 |
| 2022 | $1,826 | $143,627 | $22,613 | $121,014 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $140,812 | $22,170 | $118,642 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $139,369 | $21,943 | $117,426 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $136,637 | $21,513 | $115,124 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $133,959 | $21,092 | $112,867 |
| 2017 | $2,192 | $131,333 | $20,679 | $110,654 |
| 2016 | $2,183 | $128,759 | $20,274 | $108,485 |
| 2015 | $2,112 | $126,826 | $19,970 | $106,856 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $124,342 | $19,579 | $104,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map