615 County Road 357 Granger, TX 76530
Estimated payment $3,262/month
Highlights
- 10.01 Acre Lot
- No HOA
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Pasture Views
- Corian Countertops
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Come and enjoy Country Living on this 10 acres separated out of 130 acres. This Country Home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Baths and is in the perfect location being just outside the city of Granger where they local eats, shops and entertainment. Just East of town a new High School is being built. In addition to the house it has 2 Metal Sheds for a small RV, extra storage space, or for Toys. Commuting to Austin, Round Rock, Georgtown or to Samsung in Taylor is just a short drive away. This Home is the epitome of fine Country Living with the easy access to th many Parks, Wildlife Reserves, Fishing and Recreational enjoyment at Granger Lake. Schedule your viewing today.
Listing Agent
Edmiston Properties Brokerage Phone: (512) 869-6386 License #0560637 Listed on: 09/17/2024
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,545
Year Built
- Built in 2001
Lot Details
- 10.01 Acre Lot
- South Facing Home
- Few Trees
- 120ACRES
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Stone Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,479 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 12019700000001
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $363,627 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,307 | $361,881 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,349 | $359,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,074 | $311,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,110 | $279,372 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $247,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,256 | $272,129 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,714 | $288,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,246 | $268,468 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,233 | $267,648 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,155 | $250,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,155 | $249,955 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Price Changed | $525,000 | -1.9% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | Price Changed | $535,000 | -0.9% | $362 / Sq Ft |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $540,000 | -1.8% | $365 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | Price Changed | $550,000 | -1.8% | $372 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2025 08/12/25 | Price Changed | $560,000 | -4.3% | $379 / Sq Ft |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | Price Changed | $585,000 | -1.7% | $396 / Sq Ft |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Price Changed | $595,000 | -4.0% | $402 / Sq Ft |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | Price Changed | $620,000 | +25.3% | $419 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | For Sale | $495,000 | -- | $335 / Sq Ft |
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1236360
APN: R012849
- TBD County Road 357
- 22001 Fm 971
- 2951 County Road 360
- 22300 Fm 971
- TBD County Road 349
- 16950 Fm 971
- Lot 4 Indian Creek Rd
- TBD Indian Creek Rd
- 711 E Clark St
- 000 County Road 355
- Lot 8 E Plum St
- Lot 9 E Plum St
- 603 N Mustang St
- 241 E Jackson St
- 706 E Pecan
- 704 E Pecan
- 708 E Pecan
- 325 E Bell St
- 231 S Evie St
- 320 E Davilla St
- 241 E Jackson St
- 433 E Davilla St
- 223 NW Front St
- 6106 Fm437
- 6106 SE Fm Ranch
- 1306 Fm 1331
- 712 Estes Park
- 4209 Glacier Point Cove
- 201 Highland Dr
- 120 Hartson Dr
- 313 Carlos G Parker Blvd NW
- 108 Hartson Dr
- 903 Grand Teton Trail
- 1006 Cottonbowl Dr
- 2804 Bull Run Unit B
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 708
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 703
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 706
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 702
- 2800 Bull Run Unit 704
Ask me questions while you tour the home.