615 Crane Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $242,644 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,102
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Crane Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $254,911, approximately $231 per square foot. 615 Crane Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including North Euless Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2023
Sold by
Orr Lois Ann
Bought by
Orr Lois Ann and Nowicki Virginia Lee
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orr Lois Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $209,316 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $241,333 | $55,000 | $186,333 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $229,062 | $30,000 | $199,062 |
| 2022 | $3,379 | $189,215 | $30,000 | $159,215 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $175,257 | $30,000 | $145,257 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $157,755 | $30,000 | $127,755 |
| 2019 | $2,753 | $144,866 | $30,000 | $114,866 |
| 2018 | $0 | $107,412 | $30,000 | $77,412 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $121,423 | $15,000 | $106,423 |
| 2016 | $2,135 | $114,882 | $15,000 | $99,882 |
| 2015 | -- | $80,700 | $9,500 | $71,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,700 | $9,500 | $71,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map