615 Donner Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $915,602 - $953,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,463
Sq Ft
$639/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 Donner Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $934,901, approximately $639 per square foot. 615 Donner Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stanley G. Oswalt Academy, Nogales High School, and Bright Star Montessori Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2014
Sold by
Valenzuela Norma O
Bought by
Valenzuela Norma O and Norma Valenzuela Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Lin Hui Yu
Bought by
Valenzuela Norma O
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$61,554
Interest Rate
7.96%
Estimated Equity
$873,347
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1998
Sold by
Chen Li Shih
Bought by
Lin Hui Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1994
Sold by
Lin Hui Yu
Bought by
Lin Hui Yu and Chen Li Shih
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1993
Sold by
Chianglin Miao Hua
Bought by
Lin Hui Yu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valenzuela Norma O | -- | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Norma O | $240,000 | -- | |
| Lin Hui Yu | -- | First American | |
| Lin Hui Yu | -- | -- | |
| Lin Hui Yu | $205,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valenzuela Norma O | $192,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Hui Yu | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lin Hui Yu | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,044 | $368,852 | $200,260 | $168,592 |
| 2024 | $5,044 | $361,621 | $196,334 | $165,287 |
| 2023 | $4,883 | $354,532 | $192,485 | $162,047 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $347,581 | $188,711 | $158,870 |
| 2021 | $4,702 | $340,766 | $185,011 | $155,755 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $330,660 | $179,524 | $151,136 |
| 2018 | $4,360 | $324,177 | $176,004 | $148,173 |
| 2016 | $4,200 | $311,590 | $169,170 | $142,420 |
| 2015 | $4,136 | $306,910 | $166,629 | $140,281 |
| 2014 | $4,132 | $300,899 | $163,365 | $137,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map