615 E 37th St Tacoma, WA 98404
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $524,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E 37th St, Tacoma, WA 98404 and is currently estimated at $505,333, approximately $302 per square foot. 615 E 37th St is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Blix Elementary School, Hunt Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,335 | $518,500 | $190,300 | $328,200 |
| 2024 | $5,335 | $509,700 | $183,100 | $326,600 |
| 2023 | $5,335 | $479,300 | $170,500 | $308,800 |
| 2022 | $4,340 | $473,800 | $170,800 | $303,000 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $328,500 | $106,700 | $221,800 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $283,000 | $89,000 | $194,000 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $236,600 | $71,200 | $165,400 |
| 2017 | $2,549 | $194,000 | $55,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $146,800 | $41,000 | $105,800 |
| 2014 | $998 | $138,600 | $39,700 | $98,900 |
| 2013 | $998 | $118,400 | $34,800 | $83,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map