$252,000
SOLD APR 6, 2026
2 Beds
1.5 Baths
950 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 6, 2026

$265 Per Sq Ft

1% Above List Price

1 on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Modern Architecture
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-minute walk to Kobacker Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

This home is a true labor of love and it shows in every detail. This two story home offers 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms with an open and inviting first floor and beautiful wood floors throughout.
Everything has been thoughtfully updated within the last 6 years including the roof, gutters, siding, kitchen, kitchen appliances, half bathroom, and two car detached garage. The kitchen blends style and function with modern finishes and updated appliances.
Upstairs you will find two comfortable bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom featuring heated floors. One of the standout features is the screened in back porch complete with a wood accent ceiling and recessed lighting, creating the perfect extension of your living space.
The fully fenced backyard features a built in fireplace and detached two car garage. The basement has been waterproofed and includes a transferable warranty for added peace of mind. Just move in and make it your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelsey Jones

RE/MAX Partners License #2013002433 Listed on: 03/06/2026

RE/MAX Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Patrick Lombardi

RE/MAX Premier Choice License #424230

RE/MAX Premier Choice

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Modern Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Concrete Fiber Board Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 950 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Partial Basement
  • Crawl Space

Outdoor Features

  • Screened Patio
  • Porch

Additional Features

  • 4,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-024333

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,811

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-504-0014
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Southern Orchards
  • Architectural Style: Modern
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 263.05
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Partial
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Living Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Downstairs 1): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Wood
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 1.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Screened, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-024333
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4791.6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2811.06

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 6, 2026
Closed on
Apr 3, 2026
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$252,000
Premium/Discount to List
$2,100
0.84%
Views
24

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-22.26%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,352

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2018
Closed on
Oct 9, 2018
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-38.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.35%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 31, 2018
Closed on
Aug 3, 2018
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$32,900
-38.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2014
Sold by
Hartman Robert J
Bought by
Taylor Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Hartman Thelma Mae
Bought by
Hartman Robert J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 1993
Bought by
Hartman Robert J

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $252,000 Service Title Agency
Warranty Deed $52,000 Great American Title
Warranty Deed $12,500 Great American Title
Warranty Deed $8,500 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Sold $252,000 +0.8% $265 / Sq Ft
03/07/2026 03/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 For Sale $249,900 +380.6% $263 / Sq Ft
10/01/2018 10/01/18 Sold $52,000 -38.8% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2018 09/01/18 Pending -- -- --
08/31/2018 08/31/18 For Sale $84,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,802 $61,150 $27,830 $33,320
2024 $2,802 $61,150 $27,830 $33,320
2023 $2,917 $61,145 $27,825 $33,320
2022 $1,401 $26,360 $5,220 $21,140
2021 $1,553 $26,360 $5,220 $21,140
2020 $1,109 $20,800 $5,220 $15,580
2019 $998 $15,090 $3,990 $11,100
2018 $780 $16,170 $3,990 $12,180
2017 $1,033 $16,170 $3,990 $12,180
2016 $874 $9,670 $2,560 $7,110
2015 $581 $9,670 $2,560 $7,110
2014 $600 $9,670 $2,560 $7,110
2013 $312 $10,185 $2,695 $7,490

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226006178

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-024333

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.