615 E Front St Unit 1 Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Front St Unit 1, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $208,107, approximately $213 per square foot. 615 E Front St Unit 1 is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2020
Sold by
Gutierrez Cruz J
Bought by
Diehl James and Diehl Brittany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2007
Sold by
Clifton Melinda and Bullock Ray
Bought by
Gutierrez Cruz J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,400
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
Clifton Melinda
Bought by
Clifton Melinda and Bullock Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diehl James | $140,000 | Western Nevada Title Co | |
| Gutierrez Cruz J | $118,000 | Western Nevada Title Company | |
| Clifton Melinda | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Diehl James | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Cruz J | $94,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $708 | $25,776 | $12,950 | $12,826 |
| 2024 | $708 | $24,929 | $12,250 | $12,679 |
| 2023 | $708 | $23,853 | $12,250 | $11,603 |
| 2022 | $607 | $16,357 | $6,475 | $9,882 |
| 2021 | $586 | $16,047 | $6,475 | $9,572 |
| 2020 | $563 | $16,045 | $6,475 | $9,570 |
| 2019 | $547 | $15,623 | $6,475 | $9,148 |
| 2018 | $531 | $15,017 | $6,475 | $8,542 |
| 2017 | $515 | $14,944 | $6,475 | $8,469 |
| 2016 | $493 | $13,613 | $6,475 | $7,138 |
| 2015 | $484 | $12,695 | $6,475 | $6,220 |
| 2014 | $470 | $13,462 | $7,875 | $5,587 |
Source: Public Records
Map