Estimated Value: $187,000 - $255,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,836
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 615 E Main St, Union, MO 63084 and is currently estimated at $218,501, approximately $119 per square foot. 615 E Main St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Union High School and Immaculate Conception School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,367 | $22,924 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,367 | $21,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,314 | $21,801 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,253 | $20,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,255 | $20,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $18,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,148 | $18,721 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,010 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $17,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $958 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $943 | $15,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $946 | $16,019 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map